Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

                                                         Mrs Jo Knapp                          Head Teacher

 

                                                         Mrs Natalie French                  Deputy Head & SENCo

 

TEACHING STAFF 2017-2018

Miss A Guthrie                      Foundation Stage Lead and FS2 (job share)

Mrs Wallis                             Foundation Stage 2 ( job share)

Miss N Wren                         Foundation 2

Mrs J Metcalfe                         Year 1

Miss A Lee                               Year 1

Mrs C Stirland                       KS1 Phase Leader and Year 2

Mrs N MacDonald/                Year 2 (job share class)

Mrs K  Hutson

Mrs A Chetwynd                   Year 3

Miss H Macredie                   Year 3/4

Miss J Iles                             Year 4

Miss L Colbourne                  Year 5

Mr D Webster                        KS2 Phase Leader and Year 5/6

Mrs R Fryatt                          Year 6    

Mrs H Annia/ Mrs C Murphy - PPA and Interventions Autumn Term (Maternity from October 2017)                                    

 

 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS  

Mrs S Bowler                        Mrs K  Denby

Miss L Weldon                       Mrs J  Dawes             

Mrs N  Wood                          Mrs P McNab

Mrs J Gregory                        Miss A  Jones

Mrs J  Rafferty                        Mr J Barber

Mrs S Coupe                          Mrs L Forman

                      

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs J  Bingham                     School Business Manager

Mrs J  White                           Admin Assistant

Mrs A  Taylor                         Admin Assistant

Mr G Rangecroft                    Site Manager

 

MDSA’s

Mrs D Bassford                      Mrs T Blacknall                         Mrs D Hardy

Mrs J  Mattison                       Mrs C Pope                              Mrs S Sum                

Mrs L Topham                        Mrs D Wilcox

Mrs R Bingley (supply)           Miss C Briant (supply)              Mrs S Allen-Denton (supply)

Mrs D Higgins (supply)           Mrs S Selby (supply)

 

BREAKFAST CLUB STAFF

Miss A  Jones             Mrs S Sum

 

KITCHEN STAFF

Mrs J Hoskins           Cook Supervisor

Mrs L  Waters           Assistant  Cook       

Mrs M  Marshall        Kitchen Assistant

Mrs M Powell            Kitchen Assistant

 

CLEANERS

Mrs D Randall               Mrs D Wilcox           Mrs C Lindsay           Mrs T Evans

Mrs S Sum (supply)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Top